Our Members

Company Name Contact
AB Transport Inc Shawn Leonard
ACCIONA Joe Baker
Aeris Corporation Julian Vasquez
Al Blum North Star Wind LLC
Alltite, Inc. Andrea Jones
Alton Energy Hal Romanowitz
American Transmission Company LLC Randy Satterfield
American Wind Energy Association Aaron Severn
Anemometry Specialists Tara Hach
Argee Transport Company Brad Kohlwes
Aspen Equipment Doug Sebastian
Aubrey Stuart Aubrey's Art Photo
Badger Transport, Inc. Mark Carlson
Beacon Power LLC William Franks
Bergey WindPower Mike Bergey
Beth Winterhof WinWind Situation
Bourn & Koch, Inc. Rich Cook
Brad Bittle Farmers City Wind Plant, Iberdrola Renewables
Broadwind Energy, Inc Brandon Hoeft
Brown Winick Law Firm Phil Stoffregen
Calhoun County Pam Anderson
Central Iowa Power Cooperative Jerry Barker
Central Iowa Water Association Kristie Wildung
Chad W. Marsh Kirkham, Michael & Associates
Chicago Regional Council of Carpenters Gary Perinar, Jr.
Chris Bair Grinnell College
Chris Nuckols ReGenerate Consulting
Christy Harrington GE Energy
Clark Thompson Story Wind Energy
Clay County Board of Supervisors Marjorie Pitts
Clean Line Energy Beth Conley
Clipper Windpower Bob Loyd
Cottingham & Butler Colin Green
CR Holland Crane Service Natalie Hammer
Crane Rental & Rigging Ted Hixson
Crosswind Energy LLC Phil Sundblad
Crystal II Windshare Timothy Palmer
Dale Krueger Signal 88 Security
Dan Schlapkohl Eagle River Properties
David Ricci Ricmac Inc.
Des Moines Area Community College Dean Hoffmann
Dickenson Law Firm Jeff Andersen
Distributed Wind Energy Association Jennifer Jenkins
EAPC Wind Energy Jay Haley
Ed Woolsey Iowa Wind
EDP Renewables North America LLC Vanessa (Kellogg) Tutos
Electrical Engineering & Equipment Co. Gary Carter
Ellen Kabat Lensch Eastern Iowa Community College ATEEC
Endurance Wind Power, Inc. Ms. Randeep Dosanjh
Energis High Voltage Resources Inc. Pat Staszak
ES Windpower Kerry Kisslinger
Estherville Industrial Development Corp Alan Blum
Exelon Wind John Wilhelm
Faegre, Baker & Daniels, LLP Michael B. Abbott
Fandl Tax Services, LLC Glen M. Fandl
Farm News Dana Lantz
First Priority Consultants Mike Prior
Frank J. Carroll Davis, Brown, Koehn, Shors & Roberts, P.C.
Frontier Pro Services James Woepking
Gallagher Energy a Division of Gallagher Risk Management Services, Inc. Dain Jorgenson
Gamesa Energy USA Kristin Swenson
Geronimo Wind Energy Heather Droel
Glenn Cavanaugh American Chemical Technologies
GMT Corporation Eric Wittrock
GOIAN North America LLC Alberto Freixas
Goodwind Energy Inc. Kurtis Sherer
Graybar Electric Company Nick Ditolla
Greater Cedar Valley Alliance Lisa M. Skubal
Greater Des Moines Convention & Visitors Bureau Katie Stien
Greg Lehner EMS Partners, Inc.
Hardin Hilltop Wind LLC Bill Sutton
Hawkeye Community College Michael Barnes
Heartland Energy Solutions, LLC Charles Sharp
Holly Johnson Student
I-Renew Steve Fugate
I.B.E.W., Local 347 Doug Buchman
Iberdrola Renewables Adam Sokolski
Illowa Communications
Iowa Association of Electric Cooperative Regi Goodale
Iowa Connections Craig Hamilton
Iowa Department of Transportation Sandra Q. Larson
Iowa Economic Development Authority Allen Williams
Iowa Energy Center Mark Petri
Iowa Environmental Council Ralph Rosenberg
Iowa Farm Bureau Denny Harding
Iowa Lakes Community College Dan Lutat
Iowa Lakes Electric Cooperative Al Zeitz
Iowa State University Katy Rice
Iowa Valley Community College District Nihal Behrens
Iowa Western Community College Matt Mancuso
Iowa Wind Turbines, LLC Bob Brenneman
IPC, Inc. -
ITC Midwest Mike Dabney
Jack Baker Student
Jake Halverson Student
Jensen Crane Services Ron Sims
Jim Martin Des Moines Bolt Supply, Inc.
Jim Martin-Schramm Luther College Wind Energy Project, LLC
John Boorman Optimum Renewables, LLC
JP Jones Indian Hills Community College
Junction Hilltop Wind, LLC William Sutton
Kathleen Law Nyemaster, Goode, West, Hansell & O'Brien PC Law Firm
Kenneth Hach Kenny Hach
Kerry Ross Krosswind, LLC
Keystone Electrical Manufacturing Fredrick Buie
KidWind Project Joseph Rand
Kirkwood Community College David W. Bennett
Kolby Baier
Kossuth/Palo Alto Economic Development Corp.- Maureen Elbert
Lakes Regional Healthcare Jean Boone
Landstar Transportation Logistics, Inc. Jay Folladori
Lotus Creative Innovations Ashish Gavali
Matt Caldwell Student
MCT Electronics LLC Jeremy Gove
Megan Dusing Stanley Consultants Inc.
Michael Day Illowa Communications
Michael Moore Pattern Energy
Mid American Energy Company Stephanie Kitchen
Mid Iowa Tools Greg Harvieux
Mike Carberry Green State Solutions
Mueller Concrete Construction Kyle Halse
NADICOM Prasad Karunakaran
NextEra Energy Resources Julie Voeck
Nicholas Ladewig Student
Nicholas Machiz Student
North Iowa Area Community College Lyn Broderson
North Iowa Corridor EDC Gregg Gillman
Northeast Iowa Community College Lenny Graves
Northwest Iowa Community College Steve Waldstein
Northwest Iowa Development Steve Simons
O'Brien County Board of Supervisors Barb Rohwer
OWN Energy Christine Karlovic
Paul Rekow
PNE Wind USA, Inc Keith Kurtz
Pocahontas County Margene Bunda
Quad Cities First Daniel Mann
Quad City Safety Dalene Shaw
Renew Energy Maintenance Gary R. Fish
Rich Crawford Midwest Wind Resources
Rich Ford James H. Laas Company,Inc.
Richard Whitney Grinnell College
Robert Lowry Small Wind Turbine Owner
Robert Miller Broadcast Wind
Roger Conant Conant Farm
Roger Lutes 5th Generation Energy
RPMAccess, LLC Kirk Kraft
Russ Winterhoff WinWind Situation
Scott Buchanan Buchanan, Bibler, Gabor & Meis Law Firm
Scott Jensen Student
Scott Miller Student
Shawn Gehlsen Student
Sheila K. Tipton Belin McCormick, P.C.
Shermco Industries Brett Lippold
Siemens Energy Inc. Jim Jones
Snyder & Associates Inc Michael Geier
Southeastern Community College Phil Thomas
Steve Bockenstedt East Iowa Machine Inc.
Talco Tal Mamo
Talk, Inc. Adam Suelflow
Taylor Roth Edwards Student
Tetra Tech, Inc. Gregory C. Dawdy
TPI Iowa LLC Tahler Johnston
United Equipment Accessories Inc Jesse Shearer
University of Iowa P. Barry Butler
University of Northern Iowa Susan Quam
Upwind Solutions Inc George Ward
Van Meter Inc. Dave Klostermann
Vanwall Energy Jake West
Vatterott College Mindy Ver Steegt
Vermeer Iowa & Northern Mo. Kathy Wilkening
Vestas Americas Gloria Heagel
Vince Johnson Iowa Land Sales
VistaComm Rodger Horr
Vital Point Technologies, LLC Matt Reimers
Webster County Robert Singer
Western Iowa Tech Community College Bob Schmeckpeper
Wind Utility Consulting, PC Thomas Wind
WindLogics Inc Grant Brohm
Windward Iowa Craig Lang
Zinc Air, Inc. Kirk Plautz